Menu
Home Page

Who is Who?

Who's who - Staff List 2017/2018

 

Mrs N Bache           Headteacher

 

Miss M Hembling   Assistant Headteacher 

Miss S Field             Assistant Headteacher / Inclusion Leader

 

Miss E Neame         Head of Enhanced Provision for the Hearing Impaired (EPHIC)

 

Mrs S Parker            Learning Mentor

 

Miss S Read              Business Manager

Mrs S Wyer              Office Manager and PA to Headteacher

Mrs A Tumbridge    Office and Finance Administrator

Mrs A Harcourt       Office Administrator

 

Our teachers

KS2

Year 6                        Year 5                        Year 4                        Year 3                       

Miss A Lucking         Miss M Hembling/  Miss K Atkins            Mrs C Rose / Mrs H Driscoll

Mirs S Raddon         Mrs S Woods            Mrs H Howard          Miss B Saunders                   

Miss B Palmer          Mr D Acquah                                                               

KS1

Year 2                        Year 1                       Reception             Nursery

Miss S Field /            Mrs S Rawlinson     Mrs J Baker          Miss J Felton

Mrs  G Taker             Mr G Dawson          Miss A Wild        

Mrs H Baylis / 

Mrs K Varrier                                            

                                  

Our Teachers of the Deaf

Miss E Neame                  Mrs Y Hillson

Mrs M Wood                   Miss H Collen

 

Mrs R Smith (Music Co-ordinator)

 

Our HLTAs

Mrs P Anderson                  Mrs J Gillard             Mrs J Maklouf         Mrs S Maynard

Mrs S Millham                     Mrs S Murray          Mrs E Steele

Mrs K Barrett (Enhanced Provision for the Hearing Impaired)

 

Our Support Staff

Mrs S Baisden                      Mrs S Jeffery                       Mrs H Pretty                                       Mrs K Read                           Mrs C Roffey                        

Mrs K Postlethwaite           Mrs G Armitage

Mrs T Bird                             Mrs J Mison                        Mrs J Richardson                          Mrs B Souto                         Mrs W Morton                    Miss G Elsey

Mrs J Kruse                          Mrs N Hills

Mrs C Unwin                        Mrs S Stedman                   Mr B Gliddon        

Mrs D Pipe                            Mrs L Waldron

Mr S Coe                               Mrs T Waggon                    Mrs C Tweed

Mrs J Rowland                     Mrs A Smith                         Mrs D Spenner

Mr J Farrell                           Mrs N Boyd                         

 

 

Our Midday Assistants

Mrs D Tidman                      Mrs H Scarlett      

Mrs  N Dawson                    Mrs T Hobbs                   

Miss S Vella                          Mrs H Tydeman

Mrs J Wilkins                       Mrs C Parker

Miss C Wiltshire                  Mrs K Grimble

Mrs A Luff                            Mrs L Miller                         

Mrs E Choat-Howard         

 

Kitchen Staff

Mrs J Coates

Mrs L Goddard

Mrs S Harrison

Mrs M Tamlyn

 

Caretaker

Mr E Bailey

 

 

 

         

 

 

 

Top