Menu
Home Page

Who is Who?

Who's who - Staff List 2017/2018

 

Mrs N Bache           Headteacher

 

Miss S Field             Deputy Headteacher / Inclusion Leader

Miss M Hembling   Assistant Headteacher

Miss E Neame         Head of Enhanced Provision for the Hearing Impaired (EPHIC)

 

Mrs S Parker            Learning Mentor

 

Miss S Read              Business Manager

Mrs S Wyer              Office Manager and PA to Headteacher

Mrs A Tumbridge    Office and Finance Administrator

Mrs L. Hayton          Administrative Assistant

 

 

 

Our teachers

KS2

Year 6                        Year 5                        Year 4                        Year 3                       

Miss A Lucking         Miss M Hembling/  Miss K Atkins            Mrs C Rose / Mrs H Driscoll

Mirs S Raddon         Mrs S Woods            Mrs H Howard                             

Miss B Palmer          Mr D Acquah                                                               

KS1

Year 2                        Year 1                       Reception             Nursery

Miss S Field /            Mrs S Rawlinson     Mrs J Baker          Miss J Felton

Mrs  G Taker             Mr G Dawson          Miss A Wild        

Mrs H Baylis / 

Mrs K Varrier                                            

                                  

Our Teachers of the Deaf

Miss E Neame                  Mrs Y Hillson

Mrs M Wood                   Miss H Collen

 

Mrs R Smith (Music Co-ordinator)

 

Our HLTAs

Mrs P Anderson                  Mrs J Gillard             Mrs J Maklouf         Mrs S Maynard

Mrs S Murray                      Mrs E Steele 

Mrs K Barrett (Enhanced Provision for the Hearing Impaired)

 

Our Support Staff

Mrs S Jeffery                        Mrs H Pretty                        Mrs K Read                          

Mrs C Roffey                        Mrs C Tweed                       Mrs D Spenner

Mrs K Postlethwaite           Mrs G Armitage                  Mr B Gliddon

Mrs T Bird                            Mrs J Mison                         Mrs J Richardson                          Mrs B Souto                        Mrs W Morton                    

Mrs J Kruse                          Mrs N Hills

Mrs S Stedman                    Miss G Elsey       

Mrs D Pipe                           Mrs L Waldron

Mr S Coe                              Mrs T Waggon                    

Mrs J Rowland                    Mrs A Smith                         

Mr J Farrell                          Mrs N Boyd                         

 

 

Our Midday Assistants

Mrs D Tidman                      Mrs H Scarlett      

Mrs  N Dawson                    Mrs T Hobbs                   

Miss S Vella                          Mrs H Tydeman

Mrs J Wilkins                       Mrs C Parker

Miss C Wiltshire                  Mrs K Grimble

Mrs A Luff                            Mrs L Miller                         

Mrs E Choat-Howard         

 

Kitchen Staff

Mrs J Coates

Mrs L Goddard

Mrs S Harrison

Mrs M Tamlyn

 

Caretaker

Mr E Bailey

 

 

 

         

 

 

 

Top